香港马会开奖直播

Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy

Privacy policy and data protection compliance; use of 3rd party cookies; Disclaimer; Accessibility limitations; Copyright.

Terms and Conditions

You can read our Disclaimer which relates to content on the 香港马会开奖直播 Web site and on Web sites we may link to, but do not operate.
If you are having problems viewing any downloadable documents see our Accessibility Limitations statement. You can also view our Copyright Statement - this relates to information on this site and our policy on reproducing any of that information.

If you want to see how the Council treats any information you submit via this Web site, please view our Data Protection information.

Privacy Policy

This web site is operated and controlled by 香港马会开奖直播. Its head office is located at: Kilmory, Lochgilphead, 香港马会开奖直播 and Bute, PA31 8RT

In terms of the Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), 香港马会开奖直播 is the data controller of personal data (information relating to identifiable living individuals) collected or obtained by or through this web site.

Personal data collected through this web site will processed in accordance with the  Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR.

香港马会开奖直播 is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and as a data controller (notification number Z5909574), the register entry can be inspected at the

If you are aged 12 or under, please get your parent or guardian's permission before you provide personal information to this Web site.

Registration with this website is processed by the Improvement Service Myaccount system.  You will be asked to provide some personal information and consent to sharing this information with 香港马会开奖直播 if you wish to register with this website and take advantage of the additional features that registered users can access. This information will be restricted to details which may help us provide better services to you through the Web site. .

Third party systems

Hotjar

We use in order to better understand our users鈥 needs and to optimize this service and experience. Hotjar is a technology service that helps us better understand our users experience (for example how much time they spend on which pages, which links they choose to click, what users do and don鈥檛 like, etc.) and this enables us to build and maintain our service with user feedback. Hotjar uses cookies and other technologies to collect data on our users鈥 behaviour and their devices (in particular device's IP address (captured and stored only in anonymized form), device screen size, device type (unique device identifiers), browser information, geographic location (country only), preferred language used to display our website). Hotjar stores this information in a pseudonymized user profile. Neither Hotjar nor we will ever use this information to identify individual users or to match it with further data on an individual user. For further details, please see .

You can opt-out to the creation of a user profile, Hotjar鈥檚 storing of data about your usage of our site and Hotjar鈥檚 use of tracking cookies on other websites by following this .

Use of cookies by 香港马会开奖直播

This web site uses cookies. These cookies do not contain any personal data or anything that could identify you.

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

List of cookies
Cookie Name Purpose More information
ESRI mapping system   see  for full details of cookies used by ESRI mapping services  

Modern.gov

(Meeting Minutes and Agendas)

ASP.NET_SessionId This cookie is deleted when you close your browser.  

Public Access

(planning system)

JSESSIONID This cookie is deleted when you close your browser.  
Cookie Control civicAllowCookies
civicShowCookieIcon
Cookie Control: When you click "I'm happy with this..." on the Cookie Control user interface, a cookie is set in order to remember your preference. These cookies are set only after the user has given consent to us to use cookies.  
  HotJarHotJar cookies are used to remember whether you have taken part in a survey or poll. To opt out of Hotjar please go to the following link:  
  _hjClosedSurveyInvites Hotjar cookie. This cookie is set once a visitor interacts with a Survey invitation modal popup. It is used to ensure that the same invite does not re-appear if it has already been shown. 365 days
  _hjDonePolls Hotjar cookie. This cookie is set once a visitor completes a poll using the Feedback Poll widget. It is used to ensure that the same poll does not re-appear if it has already been filled in. 365 days
  _hjMinimizedPolls Hotjar cookie. This cookie is set once a visitor minimizes a Feedback Poll widget. It is used to ensure that the widget stays minimizes when the visitor navigates through your site. 365 days
  _hjDoneTestersWidgets Hotjar cookie. This cookie is set once a visitor submits their information in the Recruit User Testers widget. It is used to ensure that the same form does not re-appear if it has already been filled in. 365 days
  _hjMinimizedTestersWidgets Hotjar cookie. This cookie is set once a visitor minimizes a Recruit User Testers widget. It is used to ensure that the widget stays minimizes when the visitor navigates through your site. 365 days
  _hjIncludedInSample Hotjar cookie. This session cookie is set to let Hotjar know whether that visitor is included in the sample which is used to generate funnels. 365 days
Oracle   Allows participation in 'co-browsing' support sessions with an 香港马会开奖直播 Service Centre Agent  
Oracle eld functional cookie used by Oracle RightNow CRM  
Cludo (site search) cludoSessionId determines application session state  
Cludo (site search) cludoSessionStart determines application session state Never (local storage)
Drupal has_js used by Drupal CMS  
Drupal SimpleSAMLSessionID Allows single sign in access though Myaccount  

 

Third party cookies

Some third party services embedded within this website set their own cookies. These are known as third party cookies because they are not set by our website. We have no control over the cookies that are set by third party services

Online Bookings and Payments

香港马会开奖直播 has taken steps to ensure your information is unreadable as it is sent across the internet through the use of strong encryption technology. The Council uses Capita Business Solutions PLC, a leading UK Payments Service Provider to process your Payment Card details.

The Council do not store your Payment Card details and no member of Council staff will have access to your Payment Card information processed by Capita.

The information provided on this website is believed to be accurate at the time of writing but the Council accepts no liability for the contents and anyone relying on these contents does so at their own risk.

Nothing on this website is to be construed as binding the Council or constituting an offer on behalf of the Council.

This privacy policy only covers the 香港马会开奖直播 Website at www.argyll-bute.gov.uk Links within this site to other websites are not covered by this policy and individuals should check the terms of the privacy policy of those other sites for their terms. 香港马会开奖直播 is not responsible for the content of external Web sites. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this Web site.

Disclaimer

香港马会开奖直播 makes no warranties, representations or undertakings about:-

  • any of the content of this Web site (including, without limitation, the quality, accuracy,
    completeness or fitness for any particular purpose of such content); or
  • any content of any other Web site referred to or accessed by hypertext link through this Web site ("third party site")

Accessibility Limitations

We have included documents on this site that use technologies and features that may cause accessibility issues. These include some of our PDF downloadable documents. We are making every effort to overcome these limitations through improvements to accessibility, but if you need alternative versions of our downloadable documents on this page (such as plain text or braille) or if you experience accessibility problems with them, please contact us on 01546 605522 or by emailing enquiries@argyll-bute.gov.uk

Copyright

Unless otherwise specified, the contents of these pages are copyright 漏 香港马会开奖直播 2019. You may download to a local hard disk and print extracts from this Web site for your personal use. You may also re-copy downloaded extracts to others provided you do not do so for profit. Reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited unless for personal use. None of the content of this Web site may be copied or otherwise incorporated into or stored in any other Web site, electronic retrieval system, publication or other work in any form (whether a hard copy, electronic or other). The Ordnance Survey mapping included within this web site is provided by 香港马会开奖直播 and Bute Council under licence from the Ordnance Survey in order to fulfil its public function to publicise and provide directions/information to the local public. Persons viewing this mapping should contact Ordnance Survey copyright for advice where they wish to licence Ordnance Survey mapping/map data for their own use. For the avoidance of doubt, framing of this site or any part of it is not permitted without express permission.

Data Protection

Last Updated: 11 September 2023 - 11:54

Did you find what you were looking for?

Why wasn't this information helpful

Limit to 250 characters.